New Blog and Launch Party

I am Sooooo EXCITED!!!  
The New Design on the blog is COMPLETE. 

I hope it's a lot easier to maneuver and locate things!
I would love to know what you think?! :)
 
 I am Ready and Excited to start blogging again on a more Regular basis!
 
Soooo let's start this off right:)

 How about we have  P.A.R.T.Y!!!


 
And...what's a party without GIFTS?!?!?
For the NEXT few weeks I will be doing a

FAVORITE THINGS
GIVEAWAY
 
I'm going to share some of my favorite items I just can't live without and give them away to YOU!!!
 
This TUESDAY the 2nd is when the celebration begins!
Not only on the blog but also for me and my kids!
They are off to school and I am entering the blogging world once again!

After 5 years of blogging, I think it's about time to
celebrate with a NEW start! 
 
In the meantime, you can check out my Pinterest and Instagram Pages. 
If you want to stay connected with me REAL TIME,
I do post on Instagram pretty much daily! 
 
Stay tuned and I'll see you on Tuesday!!!

 

New Designed Blog

...YAY...
Things are coming together with the NEW Design as you can see!!!
I am in LOVE with my new logo and Chair!
It's More simple and CLEAN and the blog is going to be easier to read!
 I am almost up and running for blogging, but I still have a few things to fix!
I will be launching my blog SOON!
I PROMISE!!!
My  launch party will be fun with lot of NEW posts and GIVEAWAYS!!! Eck :)
Stay posted...Its almost DONE!!

{SNAP Conference and A NEW START! }

Hey Everyone…

I just got back from an AWESOME Week at the SNAP Conference  in Salt Lake City!
 I lucked out and won a ticket! 
THANKS again SNAP! 

It was a BLAST to say the least. I came home with new blogging skills, new friends, and the fire to get SERIOUS about this blogging thing! I admit…I have been a VERY, VERY bad blogger :(  But I feel NOW is the time! I am going to be rebranding myself and make some changes to my blog. It might take me a month or so to make all the new and fun updates, so please bare with me!

In the meantime, I need YOUR HELP!!!  
What kinds of things would you like me to blog about? 
What things are interesting to you? Decor, Paint, Trim Work, Food, Clothing, Outdoor spaces, Makeup etc…

I'd LOVE to hear your suggestions!!!

Thanks to all of my family and friends and all you followers out there that have stuck with me! 
You have always being there to cheer me on!  
LET'S DO THIS!!!


The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing

-Walt Disney


{Master Closet Reveal and GIVEAWAY!!!!}

Phew. . . I have been working on my Master Closet in what seems like FOREVER!
I am so HAPPY to finally have it done!!! YAY!!!

Here are all the fun BEFORE and AFTER pictures!
I can't believe the difference wallpaper made to such a simple, not so pretty space! Now I feel happy every time I need something from my closet. Which surprised me how often I walk into this little corner of my home. Some of you might wonder why I would spend time and money in a space that nobody sees. I have always had the policy that "It's the little things that make life so special" I love to have bits a beauty all around me, to fully enjoy it for myself and not for others.  Am I worried about resale …NOPE… I say Live in the moment, do what makes you happy now! Why waste any time loving the space you're in :)

But…I have MORE exciting NEWS!!!!!  Who wants to win some WALLPAPER of their own?!?

My friend over at WALLPAPER WAREHOUSE have been ever so generous and is offering one lucky winner 
$150 dollars towards any wallpaper 
of their choice!!!

For those of you that are interested in the paper I used… 
you will find it HERE!

Wallpaper Warehouse has the best prices around! Their customer service is also AMAZING. I had to exchange one of my wallpaper rolls. I was beyond impressed how they took care of me and my slight hiccup!

 Here is more info about their their GREAT company! 
I found it very interesting!  

Ok now for what we have been waiting for...

BEFORE


Ok…on to the FUN STUFF!! The pictures and how to WIN some wallpaper of your own :)

My closet before was PRETTY boring. Standard you would say...